Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Liaison Meetings

Please visit our LibGuides for current year meeting and program handouts and videos.

EASTERN SUFFOLK BOCES
SCHOOL LIBRARY SYSTEM LIAISONS (2023-2024)

DISTRICT  SCHOOL  LIAISON
AMAGANSETT UFSD Amagansett School Kathleen Solomon
BAY SHORE Bay Shore HS Amy Jo Southworth
BAYPORT-BLUE POINT JW Young MS Susan Henke-Brinkman
BRENTWOOD Freshman Center Bridget Sitler
BRIDGEHAMPTON Bridgehampton School Allison Schaefer
CENTER MORICHES Center Moriches MS/HS Bonnie Bredes
CENTRAL ISLIP Andrew T. Morrow ES Kristen Rayburn
COMSEWOGUE Boyle Road ES/JFK MS Nicole Taormina/Suzanne Romero
CONNETQUOT Connetquot HS Cheryl Carr
EAST HAMPTON East Hampton HS Michael Buquicchio
EAST ISLIP East Islip MS Melanie Ash
EAST MORICHES East Moriches School   Julia Howland
EAST QUOGUE East Quogue School Michael Miller
EASTPORT/S. MANOR  Eastport ES Alyssa Sorenson
FIRE ISLAND Woodhull ES Bianca Daidone
FISHERS ISLAND Fishers Island School Michelle Larson
GREENPORT Greenport ES/HS Dylan Finder
HAMPTON BAYS Hampton Bays HS Jennifer Spota
HAUPPAUGE Hauppauge MS Melissa McParland
ISLIP Islip HS Gina Seymour
LITTLE FLOWER Little Flower School Jennifer Pax
LONGWOOD Longwood HS Leah Zadow
MATTITUCK-CUTCHOGUE Cutchogue East ES Heather Ranieri
MIDDLE COUNTRY Centereach HS Karen Stephan
MILLER PLACE Miller Place HS Catherine Lynch
MONTAUK Montauk School Rachel Kleinberg
MOUNT SINAI Mount Sinai HS Anna Pelio
NEW SUFFOLK New Suffolk ES  
OYSTERPONDS Oysterponds ES  
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD  Oregon MS Susan Sclafani
PORT JEFFERSON E.L. Vandermeulen HS Eva Grasso
QUOGUE Quogue School  
REMSENBURG-SPEONK Remsenburg-Speonk ES Laureen Andria
RIVERHEAD Riverhead HS Kim McGurk
ROCKY POINT Rocky Point MS Cathy O’Connell
SACHEM Sagamore MS Kim Walker
SAG HARBOR Pierson Middle/High School Jaime Mott
SAGAPONACK Sagaponack ES Terry Scammell
SAYVILLE Sayville HS Nancy Finnerty
SHELTER ISLAND Shelter Island School Christina Miller
SHOREHAM - W.R. Shoreham-Wading River HS Kristine Hanson
SOUTH COUNTRY Bellport MS Amanda Mason
SOUTHAMPTON Southampton ES Alyssa Gerry
SOUTHOLD Southold ES Melissa McBride
SPRINGS Springs ES Diana LaSpina
THREE VILLAGE Minnesauke ES Taylor Kinsley
TUCKAHOE Tuckahoe ES Laurie Verdeschi
WAINSCOTT Wainscott ES          
WEST ISLIP West Islip HS Christine Maniscalco
WESTHAMPTON BEACH Westhampton Beach HS Melissa Tunstead
WILLIAM FLOYD Nathanial Woodhull ES Sandra Tysz
     
NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS:    
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST St. John the Baptist HS Luisa Reichardt
ROSS SCHOOL Ross School-Upper Dale Scott